english version

15-06-2017

28-08-2006

wersja polska
Wstecz/Back Powrót do strony głównej / Return to main (index) page Powrót do głównego pnia/Return to main tree Strony indywidualne/Individual pages  Spis imion i nazwisk - szukaj/The list of names - search Max Min Objaśnienia/Explanations
 
 


Paweł - Sitaniec

 
I II III 
      
0404Paweł (1)
Sitaniec
20.I.1861-?
Katarzyna
Podolak
1861(?)-1928
1589 Antoni (+)
Sitaniec
03.I.1883-02.XII.1886
Matka chrzestna:
Marianna Wajszczuk
  
   
1590 Piotr (4)? (+)
Sitaniec
21.X.1885-?
?
?
 
     
 
1591 Antoni (4) (+)
Sitaniec
19.II.1888-
  
     
 
0405Walery (2)
Sitaniec
21.11.1890-1965
 
     
 
0409Stanisław (2)
Sitaniec
20.IV.1893-1942
 
     
 
1592 Jerzy (+)
Sitaniec
20.X.1895-?
?
 
     
 
0422Kazimierz (3)
Sitaniec

22.II.1898-1969
 
     
 
0442Maria (2)
Michałkiewicz
Sitaniec
Oborniki Ślaskie
20.01.1901-1948(9)?
 
     
     
 
0449 Antoni (4)
Sitaniec
?-1919
 
    
 
0450 Paweł (4)
Sitaniec
?-1919
  
     
     
      

 

  
(1) Wójt gminy Sitaniec na początku XX wieku - (wg. informacji zawartej w publikacji "Teka Zamojska" z 1938 r.) (http://www.wajszczuk.pl/polski/drzewo/tekst/1591antoni.htm). Aresztowany przez Austriaków podczas I-wszej Wojny Światowej - zaginął bez wieści.
(2) Wysiedleni w 1942 roku, wywiezieni z rodziną do Niemiec.
(3)
Legionista, mieszkał na Wołyniu, wywieziony do Kazachstanu, wrócił w 1946 roku.
 
(4) (Uzupełnienie informacji - 8.VI.2008) - Według najwcześniejszych ustnych informacji uzyskanych od rodziny w 2000 roku, "bracia – Antoni (0449) i Paweł (0450) byli Legionistami, zostali aresztowani przez Kozaków i zginęli, prawdopodobnie podczas I-wszej Wojny Światowej". Bliższe szczegóły nie były znane.
 
Następnie, przegląd ksiąg metrykalnych w Archiwum w Zamościu w 2006 roku [(+) – poniżej] pozwolił na dokładne ustalenie daty urodzenia najmłodszych dzieci Pawła (0404). Pierwszy syn, Antoni (1589), urodzony w 1883 roku zmarł w wieku 3 lat. Następnie w 1885 roku urodził się Piotr (1590). (Należy przypuszczać, ze uprzednio podano nam blednie imie Pawla zamiast Piotra - ponieważ, jak dotychczas nie znaleźliśmy żadnych dodatkowych informacji o tym Pawle ani o jego potomkach). Natomiast nadal nie wiemy nic o losach Piotra, jak również, czy był aktywny w Legionach? Następny syn, Antoni (jak sie pozniej okazalo, znajdujący się już uprzednio na Drzewie pod #(0449), a urodzony 3 lata później, otrzymał pomyłkowo nowy numer (1591).
 
Obecnie przywrócono prawidłową numeracje: Piotr - (1590) i Antoni - (1591).
 
Ostatnio odnaleźliśmy publikacje z 1938 roku, w której są opisane losy Antoniego Wajszczuka z Sitańca – jest to niewątpliwie Antoni (1591).

(+) - Uzupełniające informacje uzyskano z przeglądu ksiąg parafii Sitaniec (1872-1905) w Archiwum Państwowym w Zamościu (25.08.2006)

  
(1) Arrested by the Austrian occupying authorities during World War I - no trace was ever found of him.
(2) Expelled from their property by the Germans in 1942 - deported with the family to Germany for forced labor.
(3)
Soldier in Marshal Pilsudski's Legions, fought Bolsheviks in 1920, after the war settled in the Polish eastern province of Volhynia, arrested by the Soviets in 1940 and deported to Kazakhstan - repatriated to Poland in 1946.
(4) (New information, added - June 8, 2008). According to the earliest oral reports obtained from the family in 2000, two brothers - Antoni (0449) and Pawel (0450), who "were members of the Marshal J. Pilsudski Legions and fighting against the occupying Russians, were arrested by the Cossacks and perished". The details were not known but the World War-I time period was mentioned.
 
Subsequent review of the Public Record Books in the National Archives in Zamosc in 2006 [(+) - see below) provided exact birth dates of the youngest children of Pawel (0404). We learned that his first son, Antoni (1589) was born in 1883 and died at the age of 3. Next son was born in 1885 and was named Piotr (1590). (Since we did not find any additional information about, or any descendants of a son named Pawel, we assume at present that this name was given to us initially by mistake - instead of Piotr - and that probably a son named Pawel did not exist).
Next son of Pawel (0404) was born in 1888 and was named again Antoni (1591) - probably to honor his dead older brother. This is most likely the same Antoni which was mentioned to us previously and given by us at that time an ID number (0449).
 
At present - to avoid any future confusion - we decided to:1/ remove from our data  the entry Antoni (0449) and leave (the same person) Antoni as (1591); remove Pawel (0450) - he probably did not exist?; add to our data Piotr (1590) - we still do not know anything about his involvement (according to his family) in a clandestine anti-Russian activity during or before WW-I.

Recently, we have found an article published in 1938, which describes the underground activities and fate of Antoni Wajszczuk from Sitaniec - this must be Antoni (1591) .


(5) Participant in the Russo-Japanese war (1904 - 1905)

(+) Supplemental information was obtained from reviewing the Registry books from the Sitaniec Parish (1872-1905) in the National Archives in Zamosc (08/25/2006)

  
Wstecz/Back Powrót do strony głównej / Return to main (index) page Powrót do głównego pnia/Return to main tree Strony indywidualne/Individual pages  Spis imion i nazwisk - szukaj/The list of names - search Max Min Objaśnienia/Explanations